Faq

What information does Roz du Jour collect?

WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION FROM YOU:

Roz du Jour recognize the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION FROM YOU:

  • your name and contact details
  • some personal details
  • other information that you will supply to us

WHY ROZ DU JOUR COLLECTS THE INFORMATION?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content and advertising that is relevant to your interests. In seeking to give you the most worthwhile experience of our website possible, we may notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers. The information we collect through the website helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you.

WHERE ROZ DU JOUR COLLECTS THE INFORMATION FROM?

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of:
the name of the domain from which you access the internet;
the date and time you access our site;
the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

DOES ROZ DU JOUR SHARE MY INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES?

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. The site does not share, sell or trade your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses.

CAN I CANCEL MY ORDER?

Unfortunately you can’t cancel or change your order with Roz du Jour.
If you are unhappy with your purchase, please email our customer care team at info@rozdujour.com for further assistance.

HOW CAN I REVIEW MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATION?

At Roz du Jour we want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want your information used to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.
Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

HOW CAN I ACCESS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click SUBSCRIBE at the top of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact by email:info@rozdujour.com